East Kilbride Amateur Swimming Club Logo

Male Records

Long Course Records

EVENT TIME NAME DATE VENUE MEET
50 Butterfly 0.25.85 Mark Hill 29.03.17 ASV Aberdeen SNAGS
100 Butterfly 0.57.78 Andrew Mayor 07.04.04 Sheffield Olympic Trials
200 Butterfly 2.08.35 Alasdair Stirling 26.06.09 Tollcross Scottish Nationals
50 Backstroke 0.26.57 Scott Gibson 25.07.17 Sheffield British Summer Championshps
100 Backstroke 0.58.26 Scott Gibson 30.06.17 ASV Aberdeen Scottish Nationals
200 Backstroke 2.07.11 Scott Gibson 23.04.17 Sheffield British Championships
50 Breaststroke 0.28.71 Douglas Scott 28.06.12 RCP Scottish Nationals
100 Breaststroke 1.02.57 Douglas Scott 05.03.11 Manchester ASA Championships
200 Breaststroke 2.18.50 Douglas Scott 23.02.13 Sheffield BUCS LC
50 Freestyle 0.23.53 Kenny Clark 25.07.00 Sheffield A.S.A Nationals
100 Freestyle 0.52.55* Ally Stirling 19.03.09 Sheffield ASA Championships
200 Freestyle 1.52.95 Angus Barr 29.07.15 Sheffield British Youth
400 Freestyle 3.56.95* Angus Barr 10.08.14 Sheffield ASA Youth Championships
800 Freestyle 8.17.02* Angus Barr 05.04.14 Tollcross Scottish Nationals
1500 Freestyle 15.41.73* Angus Barr 08.08.14 Sheffield ASA Youth Championships
200 I/M 2.08.85 Douglas Scott 08.04.10 Tollcross SNAGS
400 I/M 4.40.29 Douglas Scott 21.12.07 Queensland Australia Queensland Ch'ships


Short Course Records

EVENT TIME NAME DATE VENUE MEET
50 Butterfly 0.25.72 Kenny Clark 03.03.01 Tollcross Scottish Short Course
100 Butterfly 0.55.97 Ross Leslie 11.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
200 Butterfly 2.09.04 Douglas Scott 08.03.09 Cumbernauld West District Gr 2
50 Backstroke 0.25.83 Scott Gibson 09.12.17 RCP Scottish Short Course
100 Backstroke 0.56.15 Scott Gibson 04.11.17 Inverness North District Open
200 Backstroke 2.03.25 Angus Barr 15.11.14 Aberdeen COAST GP
50 Breaststroke 0.27.96 Douglas Scott 22.10.11 Berlin World Cup
100 Breaststroke 1.00.25 Douglas Scott 15.12.12 RCP Scottish Short Course
200 Breaststroke 2.11.29 Douglas Scott 16.12.12 RCP Scottish Short Course
50 Freestyle 0.22.77* Kenny Clark 04.03.01 Tollcross Scottish Short Course
100 Freestyle 0.50.89 Ross Leslie 09.12.17 RCP Scottish Short Course
200 Freestyle 1.49.93 Angus Barr 11.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
400 Freestyle 3.49.74 Angus Barr 11.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
800 Freestyle 8.10.56 Angus Barr 12.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
1500 Freestyle 15.24.19 Angus Barr 12.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
100 I/M 0.56.57 Douglas Scott 07.01.11 Tollcross Scottish Short Course
200 I/M 2.06.75 Douglas Scott 07.11.09 Aberdeen Mitchell Trophy
400 I/M 4.30.41 Richard Laird 11.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course


* Scottish Junior Record


South Lanarkshire Swimming Development