East Kilbride Amateur Swimming Club Logo

Female Records

Long Course Records

EVENT TIME NAME DATE VENUE MEET
50 Butterfly 0.28.28 Nikki Miller 02.04.17 ASV Aberdeen SNAGS
100 Butterfly 1.01.82 Nikki Miller 01.04.17 ASV Aberdeen SNAGS
200 Butterfly 2.13.92 Nikki Miller 20.04.17 Sheffield British Championships
50 Backstroke 0.29.98 Jennifer King 29.06.17 ASV Aberdeen Scottish Nationals
100 Backstroke 1.04.50 Jennifer King 29.05.16 RCP East District GP
200 Backstroke 2.13.21 Jennifer King 29.07.16 Sheffield British Summer Meet
50 Breaststroke 0.30.64 Corrie Scott 24.07.14 Tollcross Commonwealth Games
100 Breaststroke 1.08.01 Corrie Scott 17.04.16 Tollcross British Championsips
200 Breaststroke 2.29.84 Corrie Scott 12.03.16 RCP Edinburgh International
50 Freestyle 0.27.08 Nikki Miller 26.05.17 RCP East District Open
100 Freestyle 0.57.77 Nikki Miller 30.06.17 ASV Aberdeen Scottish Nationals
200 Freestyle 2.02.25 Nikki Miller 25.07.17 Sheffield British Summer Meet
400 Freestyle 4.16.14 Nikki Miller 29.07.17 Sheffield British Summer Championships
800 Freestyle 8.47.78 Meg Finnon 10.09.15 Apia, Samoa Commonwealth Youth Games
1500 Freestyle 16.45.91 Meg Finnon 28.06.15 Tollcross Scottish Nationals
200 I/M 2.17.48 Corrie Scott 11.02.12 Sheffield BUCS
400 I/M 4.52.35 Corrie Scott 23.06.12 Sheffield ASA National Championships


Short Course Records

EVENT TIME NAME DATE VENUE MEET
50 Butterfly 0.28.47 Nikki Miller 27.08.16 Tollcross West Sprints
100 Butterfly 1.02.39 Corrie Scott 10.03.12 Sheffield BUCS
200 Butterfly 2.11.38 Meg Finnon 11.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
50 Backstroke 0.29.53 Erin Holmes 13.11.16 Sheffield BUCS
100 Backstroke 1.03.68 Jennifer King 14.11.15 Inverness North District GP
200 Backstroke 2.10.89 Jennifer King 12.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
50 Breaststroke 0.30.71 Corrie Scott 13.12.14 RCP Scottish Short Course
100 Breaststroke 1.06.06 Corrie Scott 09.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
200 Breaststroke 2.24.88 Corrie Scott 11.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
50 Freestyle 0.26.45 Nikki Miller 10.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
100 Freestyle 0.57.84 Nikki Miller 30.10.16 Tollcross West District SAG
200 Freestyle 2.02.03 Nikki Miller 11.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
400 Freestyle 4.13.59 Nikki Miller 10.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course
800 Freestyle 8.33.91 Meg Finnon 11.12.15 RCP Scottish Short Course
1500 Freestyle 16.31.53 Meg Finnon 28.02.16 Larkhall EK Accredited TT
100 I/M 1.01.34 Corrie Scott 09.12.17 RCP Scottish Short Course
200 I/M 2.14.99 Corrie Scott 12.11.11 Sheffield BUCS
400 I/M 4.47.66 Nikki Miller 11.12.16 RCP Scottish Short Course



South Lanarkshire Swimming Development